NetXG's: Happy Holiday Cisco Specials!

Discussion in 'Cisco' started by B. ( NetXG ) Reid, Dec 21, 2007.

  1. Greetings Group,


    I hope you have good relaxing Holidays and a Great 08.

    In the event that Murphy's Law does prevail and some hardware decides
    to stop working, I'll be available on email and able to ship should we
    need to.

    Visit us at www.netxg.com for any parts, and
    http://www.netxg.com/newsxg/ for any research, help, and general info.

    Note: If you're seeing this message from NetXG for the first time,
    it's because I sent the Holiday Good Wishes to the Global group. You
    are not added to the regular newsletter and specials that go out once
    a month.

    Here's some end of 07' Specials we currently have.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------

    -- Cisco Switch: --

    WS-C2924-XL-EN, 24 Port 10/100 $ 280
    WS-C2948G-XL-EN, 48 Port 10/100 $ 680

    WS-C3524-XL-EN, 24 Port 10/100 Switch $ 390
    WS-C3550-48-EMI, 48-10/100 + 2 GBIC ports: EMI $ 1,580

    WS-C3750-48TS-S, 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Multilayer $ 3,800
    WS-C3560-48TS-S, 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Image $ 3,150
    WS-C3560-24TS-S, 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard Image $ 2,250

    WS-C6509-2500W, 9 Slot Catalyst Switch Chassis $ 3,480
    WS-X6348-RJ45, 48-port 10/100 $ 850
    WS-X6248-RJ-45, 48-port 10/100 $ 350

    --Firewall-- And ASA
    PIX-506E-BUN-K9 $ 749
    PIX-515-UR-BUN $ 2,250
    PIX-525-UR-BUN $ 4,480

    ASA5505-BUN-K9 $ 394

    -- ROUTER: --

    CISCO 1841, Modular Router w/2xFE, 2 WAN slots $ 778

    CISCO2811, 2811 w/ AC PWR,2FE,4HWICs,2PVDMs,1NME,2AIMS,
    IP BASE,64F/256D $ 1,368

    WIC-1DSU-T1-V2, 1 Port DSU $ 588

    -- Accessories --

    --GBICs--
    WS-G5483, 1000BASE-T GBIC $ 129
    WS-G5484, 1000BASE-SX SX (Multimode only) $ 62
    WS-G5486, 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul $ 189
    WS-X3500-XL, GigaStack Stacking GBIC and 50cm cable $ 189

    GLC-SX-MM, GE SFP, LC connector SX $ 89
    GLC-T, 1000BASE-T SFP $ 159
    GLC-ZX-SM, 1000BASE-ZX SFP $ 590

    50' CAT 5e Patch Cable Blue, Molded, Shielded, Snagless $ 9.29ea
    50' CAT 5e Patch Cable Green, Molded, Shielded, Snagless $ 9.29ea


    Let us know how we can help you.

    Ren

    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    Ren Blevins:

    NetXG, Inc.

    Phone: 805 - 681 - 5071
    Fax: 805 - 681 - 5075
    email:
    Web: http://www.netxg.com
     
    B. ( NetXG ) Reid, Dec 21, 2007
    #1
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.